Activities Calendar

September 2017
LEGEND:Green - Special Days Special Dates    Yellow - Special Events Special Events    Peach - Facility Events Facility Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
    1

8:00 Coffee Klatsch
8:15 Bookmobile
10:00 Grocery Van: S.Way
1:30-3:00 Computer Tutor
2:30-4:30 1st Friday Social

    2

2:00 Bingo
6:30 Movie

B

    3

8:30 St James Van
10:10 SFBC Van
6:00 Vesper Service

    4

Labor Day

7:30 Prayer Group

    5

8:00-1:00 Trip to Ikea
10:00-12:00 Computer Lab closed
1:00 ElderGrow
3:30 Little Store
6:30 Movie

    6

11:00 Yoga
3:00 Wii Bowling

    7

10:00 Trip to MOHAI
1:00 Food Forum w/ Hilltop Chef, Mike Miller
3:00 Fitness

    8

8:00 Coffee Klatsch
10:00 Grocery Van: QFC
1:30-3:00 Computer Tutor
2:00-4:00 Resident Advocate Meeting

    9

1:00~7:00 Emerald Downs
2:00 Bingo
6:30 Movie

I

    10

8:30 St James Van
1:25 Seahawks vs Packers
6:00 Vesper Service

    11

10:00 Trip to Waterfront
3:00 Fitness
7:30 Prayer Group

    12

10:00 Computer Tutor
10:00 Walk: Capitol Hill
3:00 Resident Council Mtg
4:30 Little Store
6:30 Movie

    13

11:00 Yoga
3:00 Wii Bowling

    14

11:00 Coffee & Current Events
1:30 ECPR Pet Visits
3:00 Fitness

    15

8:00-3:00 United Way Day of Caring
1:30-3:00 Computer Tutor

    16

2:00 Bingo
6:30 Movie

N

    17

8:30 St James Van
1:25 Seahawks vs 49ers
6:00 Vesper Service

    18

11:30-12:30 Flu Shot Clinic
1:30 Activity Forum
3:00 Fitness
7:30 Prayer Group

    19

8:00 Trip to Uwajimaya
10:00 Computer Tutor
1:00 ElderGrow
3:30 Little Store
6:30 Movie

    20

10:00 Trip to Gates Foundation
11:00 Yoga
3:00 Wii Bowling

Jewish New Year
Begins at sundown

    21

1:30 September Birthday Celebration

    22

Autumn Begins
8:00 Coffee Klatsch
10:00 Grocery Van: QFC
12:00-2:00 Community Building Group
1:30-3:00 Computer Tutor
4:30 Soup & Pie Dinner
4:30 Trip to Comedy Show

    23   Today

2:00 Bingo
6:30 Movie

G

    24

8:30 St James Van
10:10 SFBC Van
1:05 Seahawks vs Titans
6:00 Vesper Service

    25

8:00-3:00 Mobile Dentist
3:00 Fitness
7:30 Prayer Group

    26

10:00 Walking Club: Chinese Garden
10:00 Computer Tutor
3:00 Discussions with Darla
4:30 Little Store
6:30 Movie
7:00 Alternative Book Club

    27

8:00 Trip: Bloedel Reserve
10:30-3:00 Footcare: Alexa
11:00 Yoga
3:00 Wii Bowling

    28

3:00 Fitness
5:30 Board of Trustees Meeting

    29

8:00 Coffee Klatsch
10:00 Fred Meyer
1:00 Joy Ride
1:30-3:00 Computer Tutor

(Atonement)
Begins at sundown

    30

2:00 Bingo
6:30 Movie

O